Dashboard My Profile My Children My Events My Unpaid Dues
Register Log In

FROSH – SOPH TOURNAMENT BOYS

 

FS Boys Tournament @ Johansen and Downey:  Sept. 16th and 17th, 2016 

 

Tournament rules:

6 minute quarters with only ONE time out the entire game

First team listed wears dark caps

In case of a tie – sudden death with no game clock

All teams must pay their $300 entry fee prior to the first game – go to the “teams entered” section on this web page to see if you have paid

A B C D E 
F
G  H

Jesuit A WW Lincoln Stock WW Tokay LW Lodi WW Davis of Davis WW Foothill LL Jesuit B WL Concord A WW
 Merced LW Buhach Col LW Enochs WW El Capitan B LW El Capitan A L Downey WL Beyer A LL Turlock LW
Oakdale LL Modesto LL Jesuit C LL Johansen LL Beyer B LL Pitman WW Concord B WW Whitney LL

Friday

Time Johansen E/W Johansen N/S DOWNEY
7:45 A1 v A2 18-0  D1 v D2 13-2  F1 v F2 2-16
8:30 B1 v B2 3-2 OT E1 v E2 9-4  G1 v G2 13-1
9:15 C1 v C2 6-12 —– ¬†H1 v H2 9-1
10:00 A1 v A3 18-1  D1 v D3 11-3 F1 v F3 1-15
10:45 B1 v B3 11-5 E1 v E3 22-2 G1 v G3 7-23
11:30 C1 v C3 10-2 —- H1 v H3 15-1
12:15 A2 v A3 10-6 D2 v D3 7-5 F2 v F3 4-6
1:00 B2 v B3 E2 v E3 10-7 G2 v G3 7-10
1:45 C2 v C3 10-5 —- H2 v H3 12-1
2:30 1. 1st A v 1st B Jesuit A 12v Lin 1 5. 2nd A v 2nd B Mer 5 v Buh 13
3:15 2. 1st C v 1st D Enochs  Lodi 6. 2nd C v 2nd D Tok 13 El Cap B 1 4. 1st G v 1st H Con A 15 Con B 6
 4:00 3. 1st E v 1st F Dav 6 Pit 3 7. 2nd E v 2nd F  El Cap A 10 Dow 1 8. 2nd G v 2nd H
 4:45 9. 3rd A v 3rd B Mod 14 Oakdale 2 12. Beyer B 5 v Foothill 9 11. 3rd G v 3rd H Beyer A 11 v Whitney 4
 5:30  8. Jesuit C 8  Johansen 5                                                                                           
Time CHAMPIONSHIP POOL Johansen 1st through 8 CONSOLATION at Johansen            CONSOLATION POOL  Johansen EW 9th to 16th at Downey
7:45 Loser 1 v Loser 2 Lincoln 12v Enochs 6 Loser 9 v Loser 10 Oakdale13 v Joho7 Loser 5 v Loser 6 Mer 13v El Cap B 7
8:30 Winner 1 v Winner 2 Jesuit A 12 v Lodi 2  Winner 9 v Winner 10 Modesto 12 v Jes C 6 Winner 5 v Winner 6 Buhach 11 v Tokay 6
9:15 Loser 3 v Loser 4 Pitman 2 v Con B 10 Loser 11 v Loser 12Whitney 12 v Beyer B 4 Loser 7 v Loser 8 Downey 6 v Turlock 10
10:00 Winner 3 v Winner 4  Davis v Con A  Winner 11 v Winner 12 Beyer A v Foothill Winner 7 v Winner 8 El Cap A v Jesuit B
10:45  Loser 7:45 Enochs9 v Loser 9:15 Pitman7 Loser 7:45 Joho5 v Loser 9:15 BeyB 3 Loser 7:45 v Loser 9:15 ElCapB3 Dow 12
11:30 Winner 7:45 Lincoln2  v Winner 9:15 ConcordB 5 Winner 7:45  Oakdale9 v Winner 9:15 Whitney12 Winner 7:45Mer 2 v Winner 9:15 Tur16
12:15 Loser 8:30Lodi 8 v Loser 10:00 Davis 7 Loser 8:30 Jesuit C 11 v Loser 10 Foot 9 Loser 8:30 Tok7 v Loser 10 ElCapA 13
1:00 Winner 8:30 Jesuit A2 v Win Con A10  Winner 8:30 Modesto 5 v Winner 10 Bey A 7 Winner 8:30Buhach5 v WinnerJesuit B 8

Upcoming Events

Share Widget

Our Sponsors

 

 

 




Login Form

Login

Username
Password
Lost your password?

Upcoming Events

You must Login or Register before viewing these events.

Powered by Aquanite :: web-based solutions for water polo and swimming
Aquanite is using Coachnite ver 3.2.9azul :: 2.4zEd
Back To Top