Dashboard My Profile My Children My Events My Unpaid Dues
Register Log In

F/S Girls Tournament Times/Locations

Frosh-Soph Girls Water Polo Championships – September 9th and 10th

Tournament Rules:

5 minute quarters with only ONE time out the entire game

First team listed wears dark camps

In case of a tie – sudden death with no game clock

If there is a tie in the bracket USWP tie breakers will apply

All teams must pay their $300 entry fee prior to the first game – go to the “teams entered” section on this web page to see if you have paid

Bracket A            Bracket B               Bracket C          Bracket D         Bracket E       Bracket F

St. Mary’s ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† Foothill ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†Kimbal ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† Turlock ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†El Capitan ¬† ¬† ¬† Beyer

Enochs                Gregori                  Modesto            Oakdale             Lincoln            Atwater

Buhach                Tokay                      Merced              Sonora               Pitman            Bear Creek

Downey                   Р                                 -                           Р                             -                  Johansen

Friday at Johansen 

Time         JOHANSEN E/W JOHANSEN N/S
7:45 ¬† ¬†A1 v A2 Enochs 13 St. Mary’s 1 F1 v F2 Beyer 17 Atwater 1
8:30    A3 v A4 Buhach 6 Downey 2 F3 v F4 B Creek 11 Johansen2
9:15    B1 v B2Foothill 11 Gregori 3 D1 v D2 Turlock 12 Oakdale 10
10:00  C1 v C2 Turlock 12 Oakdale 10 E1 v E2 Kimbal 9 Modesto 3
10:45  losA1a2 v losA3A4 Downey 5 St. Mary 3 losF1F2 v losF3F4 Atwater 6 Johansen 5
11:30 B1 v B3 Foothill 11 Tokay 4 D1 v D3 Turlock 8 Sonora 3
12:15 C1 v C3 Merced 13 Kimbal 4 E1 v E3 El Cap 13 Pitman 1
1:00   winA1A2 v winA3A4 Enochs 6 Buhach 10 winF1F2 v winF3F4 Beyer 2 Bear Creek 15
1:45   B2 v B3 Gregori 11 Tokay 15  D2 v D3 Oakdale 12 Sonora 6
2:30  C2 v C3 Modesto 4 Merced 11 E2 v E3 Lincoln 9 Pitman 1  ***After this game all reseeded see below
3:15  G1 v G2 Buhach 2 Foothill 14 K1 v K2 Downey 11 Gregori 9
4:00  H1 v H2 Turlock 0 Lincoln 10 L1 v L2Sonora 6 Pitman 7
4:45  I1 v I2 Enochs 11 Tokay 4 K3 v K4 Modesto 9 Johansen 3
5:30 ¬†J1 v J2 Oakdale 7 El Cap 8 L3 v L4 Atwater 2 St. Mary’s 9
Saturday Johansen E-W Saturday Johansen N-S
7:45    G1 v G3 win K1K2 v win K3K4
8:30  H1 v H3 los K1K2 v los K3K4
9:15  I1 v I3 win L1L2 v win L3L4
10:00  J1 v J3 los L1L2 v losL3L4
10:45 G1 v G3 1st K v 1st L
11:30  H2 v H3 2nd K v 2nd L
12:15   I2 v I3 3rd K v 3rd L
1:00    J2 v J3 4th K v 4th L
1:45   1st H v 1st H 1st I v 1st J
 2:30  2nd G v 2nd H 2nd I v 2nd J
3:15  3rd G v 3rd H 3rd I v 3rd J

New Bracketing for remainder Friday and  games at JOHNSON on Saturday

 G                      H                       I                    J                          K                       L

1stA                 1st D                 2nd A            2nd D              3rd A               3rd D     

Buhach L     Turlock L     Enochs W    Oakdale L    Downey W      Sonora L

1st B                1st E                 2nd B             2nd E                3rd B                3rd E

Foothill W   Lincoln W   Tokay L        El Cap W       Gregori L         Pitman W

1st C                1st F                 2nd C              2nd F                3rd C              3rd F

Merced         B. Creek        Kimbal        Beyer              Modesto W      Atwater L   

  Р                       -                      -                        -                        4th F                4th A

- ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†- ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†- ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†- ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†Johansen L ¬† ¬† ¬†St. Mary’s W ¬†


 

Upcoming Events

Share Widget

Our Sponsors

 

 

 




Login Form

Login

Username
Password
Lost your password?

Upcoming Events

You must Login or Register before viewing these events.

Powered by Aquanite :: web-based solutions for water polo and swimming
Aquanite is using Coachnite ver 3.2.9azul :: 2.4zEd
Back To Top