Dashboard My Profile My Children My Events My Unpaid Dues
Register Log In

SATURDAY BRACKETS & RESULTS 2015 WESTERN STATES

JOHANSEN ¬† East – West “AA” Division 1-8 – teams that went ¬†1st in a 3 team bracket

7:30 ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†1. 1st AA v 1st BB ¬†Miramonte ¬† 8 ¬† v St. Mary’s ¬†1

8:20                   2. 1st CC v 1st DD    Palo Alto 3 v Vintage  5

9:10                    3.1st EE v 1st FF  Sanger 4 v Del Oro  5  OT

10:00                 4. 1st GG v 1st HH  Northgate  3 v Davis of Davis 11

10:50 ¬† ¬† Cons ¬† ¬†5. lose 1 v lose 2 ¬†St Mary’s ¬†6 v Palo Alto 2

11:40    Semi     6. win 1 v win 2   Miramonte 11 v Vintage 0

12:30                  7. lose 3 v lose 4  Sanger  10 v Northgate 5

1:20      Semi     8. win 3 v win 4  Del Oro v Davis of Davis

2:10  7th place  9. lose 5 v lose 7  Palo Alto 5 v Northgate 6

3:00 ¬†5th place 10. win 5 v win 7 ¬†St. Mary’s 5 v Sanger 11

3:50 3rd place  11. lose 6 v lose 8  Vintage 5 v Del Oro 2

4:40  1st place   12. win 6 v win 8  Miramonte 6 v Davis of Davis 7

 


“AA” Division ¬†DOWNEY – teams that finished 2nd in their bracket

7:30  1.   2nd AA v 2nd BB  Golden West 4 v Buchanan  5

8:20  2.  2nd CC v 2nd DD Liberty  5 v Hanford 6

9:10 3.   2nd EE v 2nd FF  Newberg, OR  11 v Sonora 8

10:00  4. 2nd GG v 2nd HH  Ripon 6 v Lincoln, Stockton 8

10:50  5. lose 1 v lose 2  Golden West 7  v Liberty 1

11:40   6.  win 1 v win 2  Buchanan  4 v Hanford 5

12:30  7. lose 3 v lose 4 Sonora 5 v Ripon 4

1:20  8. win 3 v win 4   Newberg OR  6 v Lincoln, Stockton 3

2:10   9. lose 5 v lose 7  Liberty 10 v Ripon 6

3:00   10.win 5 v win 7 Golden West 4 v Sonora 6

3:40  11. lose 6 v lose 8 Buchanan 8 v Lincoln, St. 3

4:40   12. win 6 v win 8 Hanford 3  v Newberg, OR 10


“AA” Division ¬† ENOCHS – teams that finished 3rd in their bracket

7:30  1.   3rd AA v 3rd BB   Tokay  11 v Turlock 2

8:20  2.  3rd CC v 3rd DD  Foothill 9 v Enochs 3

9:10  3.   3rd EE v 3rd FF  Kimbal 10 v Lincoln, OR 1

10:00   4.3rd GG v 3rd HH   Monache 9 v Golden Valley 1

10:50  5.  lose 1 v lose 2 Turlock 3 v Enochs 7

11:40   6. win 1 v win 2  Tokay 7 v Foothill 8 OT

12:30  7   lose 3 v lose 4 Lincoln, OR 4 v Golden Valley 5 

1:20  8.   win 3 v win 4  Kimbal 8 v Monache 12

2:10    9. lose 5 v lose 7 Turlock  7 v Lincoln, OR 8 OT

3:00    10. win 5 v win 7  Enochs 4 v Golden Valley 6

3:50   11. lose 6 v lose 8  Tokay 8 v Kimbal 5

4:40    12. win 6 v win 8 Foothill 6 v Monache 9


“A” Division ¬†- ¬†at PITMAN ¬† Team that finished 1st in their bracket – 4th in brackets start here 1st¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†¬†

7:30       1.  XXXXXXXXX

8:20      2.  4th v 4thE               Downey 5  v Grace Davis 6

9:10      3.   G1 v G2   1st A v 1st B  El Capitan  7 v  Clayton Valley 4

10:00   4.   H1 v H2  1st D v 1st E Tamapalsis  6 v Pitman 3

10:50    5.  G1 v G3  1st A v 1st C El Capitan 4 v Granada 3

11:40    6.  H1 v H3  1st D  v 1st F  Tamapalis 3 v Bullard 7

12:30   7.  G2 v G3  1st B v 1st C v Clayton Valley 6 v Granada 0

1:20     8.   H2 v H3 1st E v 1st F Pitman 5 v Bullard 10

2:10     X

3:00   9.  3rd G vs 3rd H Pitman 4 v Granada 5

3:50    10.  2nd G v 2nd H Clayton Valley 5 v Tamapalis 6  OT

4:40   11.  1st G v 1st H  El Capitan 10 v Bullard 9

“A” Division -at¬†JOHNSON N/S – ¬†teams that finished 2nd in their bracket – - 4th in bracket play second round here

7:30     1. I1 v I2   2nd A v 2nd B  Beyer  3 v Heritage  5

8:20    2. J1 v J2  2nd D v 2nd E Rocklin 1 v Lake Ridge, OR 4

9:10    3. I1 v I3   2nd A v 2nd C Beyer 12 v Napa 16

10:00 4. J1 v J3  2nd D v 2nd F Rocklin  12 v Gregori 7

10:50  5. 4th v 4th      Downey  3 v Modesto 12

11:40   6. XXXXXXXXXX

12:30  7. I2 v I3   2nd B v 2nd C Heritage 6 v Napa 10

1:20    8. J2 v J3  and e v 2nd F Lake Ridge, OR 9 v Gregori 6

2:10    X  4th v 4th      Grace Davis 5  v Modesto 12

3:00   9. 3rd I v 3rd J Beyer 12 v Gregori 11

3:50  10. 2nd I v 2nd J Heritage 3 v Rocklin 4

4:40  11. 1st I v 1st J Napa 5 v Lake Ridge OR 8

“A” Division – at MODESTO – teams that finished 3rd in their bracket – 4th in bracket play third round here

7:30    1. K1 v K2  3rd A v 3rd B   Wilcox 7  v Johansen  1                                                         L

8:20   2. L1 v L2  3rd D v 3rd E  Buhach Colony 5 v Merced 6

9:10   3.  K1 v K3  3rd A v 3rd C Wilcox 1 v Atwater 5

10:00  4. L1 v L3  3rd D v 3rd F Buhach Colony 10 v Tracy 3

10:50  5. K2 v K3  3rd B v 3rd C  Johansen 2 v Atwater 8

11:40  6. L2 v L3   3rd E v 3rd F  Merced v Tracy ???????

12:30       x

1:20    7. 3rd K v 3rd L Tracy 14 v Johansen 7

2:10   8. 2nd K v 2nd L Wilcox 1 v Buhach Colony 10

3:00   9. 1st K v 1st L  Merced won  7 v Atwater 6

 

 

Upcoming Events

  • There are no upcoming events.

Login Form

Login

Username
Password
Lost your password?

Share Widget

Click an icon below to share!

Our Sponsors





Upcoming Events

You must Login or Register before viewing these events.

Recent News

Powered by Aquanite :: web-based solutions for water polo and swimming
Aquanite is using Coachnite ver 3.2.9azul :: 2.4zEd
Back To Top